Greenhill Grammar school, Oldham

continuityshield.gif


G.C.E. Results

ORDINARY LEVEL

 

Form 5L -  K. A. Dawson (4), K. Malcolmson (4), S. Powell (2), P. B. Shaw (2), J. M. T. Sutcliffe (8), R. Wolstenholme (6), Linda Ashworth (4), Jennifer Bee (2), Joyce E. Booth (5), Annette Buckley (6), Irene M. Burke (6), Anne C. Eckersley (5), Judith A. Eveniss (7), Sylvia Fairfoull (4), Joan Faulkner (4), Jean Firth (2), Barbara Gooseman (1), Hilary A. Greenall (4), Sandra K. Holding (3), Kathleen A. Johnson (4), Delia A. Kershaw (1), Carol Lindley (8), Jean K. Lord (3), Elaine Mills (7), Linda Parsonage (3), Rosemary A. Russell (2), Barbara Scholes (3), Janet R. Taylor (6), Kathleen V. Whitehead (1), Moyna Wild (7).

Form 5S -  S. J. Andrew (6), D. Blears (2), W. J. Cartwright (8), R. Crawshaw (1), A. Dray (9), R. A. Eastham (5), G. Fielding (2), C. Hutch-ings (5), E. Lees (7), R. M. Payne (4), J. D. Pestell (8), E. J. Shaw (8), G. Shaw (8), J. R. Stott (5), K. Warren (7), J. Wilcock (3), Geraldine Ayres (9), Jean L. Burnett (7), Diane L. Degnan (5), Jean Fielden (8), Rhona Froggatt (2), Carol A. Hollinshead (7), Jean Wallace (8), Lynn War-burton (6).

Form 5G -  J. H. Barlow (1), A. Hughes (1), T. J. Whitmore (3), Janet Baker (1), Jean M. Crawshaw (1), Joan Garside (3), Lesley L. Heys(1),  Patricia Kemp (5),  Carol A.  Moores (3), Linda Pleasance (1), Joan Stott (1), Jacqueline C. Wallis (4), Rita Williams (1).

Form 6A -  Mallory Lord (1), S. Shaw (1), P. J. McKenna (1).

Form 6B -  Pauline Bardsley (1), Gail Burdock (1), Rita Pickford (1).

 

ADVANCED LEVEL

 Form 6 Lit.:
       

David Morgan
Steven Shaw
John Tortoiseshell
Eileen  Bailey
Joan Bent
Mavis  Fielding
Jacqueline  Holt
Pamela  Jones
Sheila  Poole

           History, Scripture.
Latin, French (S), German (S).
History, Latin, French.
History.
History, Scripture.
Mathematics.
History, Geography, Scripture (S).
English Literature, History, Scripture.
Geography.
6A Sc.:
lan S.  Barnes
Lawrence A.  Feeley
Colin Jackson
David Kitchen
Peter J. McKenna
Colin  Platt
Kenneth Rodgers
Stephen Walton
David   Webster
Patricia Kelly
Mallory  Lord 
Mathematics (S), Further Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry (S).
Physics, Chemistry, Biology.
Physics, Chemistry (S).
Mathematics (S), Further Mathematics, Physics, Chemistry (S).
Physics, Chemistry (S), Biology.
Physics, Chemistry.
Mathematics, Further Mathematics, Physics (S), Chemistry.
Chemistry.
Physics, Chemistry, Biology.
Physics, Chemistry, Biology.
Biology, Chemistry (Ord.).